?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stolen from woodoo24 and phaedie because this is one of the more fun meme thingies ;)

1. Think of the first word that comes to mind when you think of me.
2. Go to http://images.google.com/ and search for that word.
3. Reply to this post with one of the pictures on the first page of results (don't tell me the word).
4. Put this own journal so that I can do the same.

Comments

( 41 comments — Leave a comment )
egbert
Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
sharya
Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:46 pm (UTC)
Cool! I have absolutely no clue what word you might have used!
(no subject) - egbert - Jun. 3rd, 2005 12:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 3rd, 2005 03:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - egbert - Jun. 3rd, 2005 04:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - buzzy_mcbuzzer - Jun. 3rd, 2005 08:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
pixienymph
Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:40 pm (UTC)
sharya
Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:48 pm (UTC)
LoL aww :P
(no subject) - pixienymph - Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - phaedie - Jun. 2nd, 2005 09:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pixienymph - Jun. 2nd, 2005 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 3rd, 2005 08:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pixienymph - Jun. 3rd, 2005 09:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
ninja_grungi
Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:44 pm (UTC)
sharya
Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hmm... no clue what word that could be...
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
phaedie
Jun. 2nd, 2005 08:55 pm (UTC)




sharya
Jun. 2nd, 2005 09:04 pm (UTC)
Not fair! You're putting yours in your lj so we can't even look at source and figure it out!!! :P
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 2nd, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - phaedie - Jun. 2nd, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 2nd, 2005 09:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
joeymichaels
Jun. 2nd, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC)
Well, it was the first image that came up for this word...
sharya
Jun. 2nd, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
Haha! That's just a bizarre picture!
(no subject) - joeymichaels - Jun. 2nd, 2005 10:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
gretchypoo
Jun. 2nd, 2005 10:48 pm (UTC)
sharya
Jun. 3rd, 2005 02:40 pm (UTC)
LoL They're so cute!

Is that it? Cute?
(no subject) - gretchypoo - Jun. 3rd, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 3rd, 2005 03:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
starshine2night
Jun. 2nd, 2005 11:17 pm (UTC)
Whoops, I used MSN not the google link. So, I did it again with the google link. I did use the same word.



The word is still not cat. :D
sharya
Jun. 3rd, 2005 02:41 pm (UTC)
Rofl! Relaxed? hehe
(no subject) - starshine2night - Jun. 3rd, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 3rd, 2005 07:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - starshine2night - Jun. 3rd, 2005 07:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 3rd, 2005 08:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
heidi_13
Jun. 3rd, 2005 05:16 am (UTC)





sharya
Jun. 3rd, 2005 02:42 pm (UTC)
LoL Another one who's saving them to lj so I can't look at source!

Hmm... life preserver?
(no subject) - heidi_13 - Jun. 3rd, 2005 07:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 3rd, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - heidi_13 - Jun. 3rd, 2005 07:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sharya - Jun. 3rd, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 41 comments — Leave a comment )

Copyright 2003-2017 by Shar

Latest Month

January 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow