?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*whine*

Teacher, I want to go home now, my brain is full.

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
crak
Mar. 22nd, 2005 08:51 pm (UTC)
...then... go... home...?
sharya
Mar. 23rd, 2005 03:10 pm (UTC)
Will you talk to my boss for me and arrange it? :D
phaedie
Mar. 22nd, 2005 09:15 pm (UTC)
i'm late but "me too! me too!"
sharya
Mar. 23rd, 2005 03:10 pm (UTC)
Heh, we so totally need to think of good excuses to mail each other's bosses with :P
whochewedmypen
Mar. 22nd, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
Heh. FAR SIDE!

My favourite is "Midvale School For The Gifted".

(google image search if you don't know it, heh)
sharya
Mar. 23rd, 2005 03:11 pm (UTC)
I know, that was a great one :P
heidi_13
Mar. 23rd, 2005 04:29 am (UTC)
nah, techgirl! ya just needs some more memory... ;P
sharya
Mar. 23rd, 2005 03:11 pm (UTC)
ROFL! Yes, wanna buy me a new chip? :D
heidi_13
Mar. 24th, 2005 04:32 am (UTC)
sure! You like sour cream n' onion? They're my faves... ;P
sharya
Mar. 24th, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
mmm Ruffles Sour cream n'onion...

Ok, now I'm craving chips LoL!
_odium_
Mar. 28th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
HEY! i didn't even notice you weren't on my friends list! i added you and left you a little msg.
sharya
Mar. 28th, 2005 07:38 pm (UTC)
:P

Added :D

P.S. I got your msg on my site tagboard, and I'll update my links list this week :D
_odium_
Mar. 28th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC)
oh yeah that means i left you TWO msgs! cuase i left you a whole post on my LJ.
sharya
Mar. 28th, 2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
*wanders over to read it*
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Copyright 2003-2017 by Shar

Latest Month

January 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow