?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Brrr

So much for summer. I think it's done now. Can't stop shivering :(

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
dwaine_scum
Jun. 14th, 2005 04:07 pm (UTC)
WTF?!?!?! Its 98 degrees here!!!
sharya
Jun. 14th, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC)
I'll trade you :/
dwaine_scum
Jun. 14th, 2005 05:16 pm (UTC)
WITHOUT THE BLINK OF AN EYE would I trade you, but we can NEVAR trade back... deal?



P.S. you get the Hurricanes too
sharya
Jun. 14th, 2005 05:29 pm (UTC)
I think the hurricanes might have a hard time getting here... but I take your hurricanes, you have to take my blizzards.
phaedie
Jun. 14th, 2005 04:50 pm (UTC)
its seems really chilly here too, but i bet it rains before i go home and it's sweltering by the time i get there.
sharya
Jun. 14th, 2005 05:29 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I just wish it would pick a temperature and stick with it for a while. Same with this rain shit... if it's going to rain, rain for a few days, but then give me my sun back!
ninja_grungi
Jun. 14th, 2005 04:51 pm (UTC)
You're lucky. My summer lasted a day :(
sharya
Jun. 14th, 2005 05:30 pm (UTC)
It's ridiculous! I should be basking in heat here!
_odium_
Jun. 14th, 2005 05:23 pm (UTC)
i am SO fucking hot! i had to sleep naked last night. i locked my kid out cause ya know... i didn't want her seein naked daddy.

but DAMN! its hot here i say.

is that too much information?
sharya
Jun. 14th, 2005 05:30 pm (UTC)
Nah

I don't know that I'd like it that hot, but I'd REALLY like to stop shivrering!
starshine2night
Jun. 14th, 2005 06:47 pm (UTC)
I want be cold. I wanna need my sweater. I want to be stuck in the house due to snow. I'm roasting like a turkey in the oven. And I don't even tan!
sharya
Jun. 14th, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC)
Wow. So many people are having extreme heat right now. WHY CAN'T I BE ONE OF THEM??? *sob* *watches as tear turns into an icicle*
starshine2night
Jun. 14th, 2005 06:59 pm (UTC)
Quick! Send that icicle here to cool me off!
perviepom
Jun. 14th, 2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
I swear we're still in spring for a week or two yet. Which is confusing because September is never summer.
sharya
Jun. 14th, 2005 09:31 pm (UTC)
I know! It's driving me batty!

*grumble*
perviepom
Jun. 14th, 2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
But I mean I think summer officially starts on the longest day.
sharya
Jun. 15th, 2005 01:27 am (UTC)
Oh... well yes, you're right, but it's just that it was so cold, then it warmed right up to summer temperatures, then it got really cold again... so yeah
heidi_13
Jun. 17th, 2005 05:02 am (UTC)
I can't wait until summer is really here, and all the grass is burned out and dead. Then I can wake up in the morning without my head exploding with snot, and my eyes all swollen up and achy and such.

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhh!
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Copyright 2003-2017 by Shar

Latest Month

January 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow